Nendrum College, Darragh Road, Comber
The Ards and North Down Highland Dance Competition, Saturday 29th July 2023;
Beginners 7 & 8yrs - Overall Winner - Abigail Sawyers
Beginners 9 & 10yrs - Overall Winner - Kathryn Thompson
Beginners 11yrs & Over - Overall Winner - Rachel Wilson
Novice - Highland & National Winner - Rachel McLaughlin
Intermediate 11yrs & Under - Highland & National Winner - Alyona Stephenson
Intermediate 12yrs & Over - Highland & National Winner - Lucy Patton
Pre-Championships, Saturday 29th July 2023;
12yrs & Under - Overall Winner - Ella Quigg, Runner-up - Keira Hutchison
13 & 14yrs - Overall Winner - Bethany Shields, Runner-up - Niamh McMullan
15yrs & Over - Overall Winner - TIED - Kendra Marshall & Lily Rae
Premier Nationals, Saturday 29th July 2023;
11yrs & Under - Overall Winner - Ailsa Gordon-Duff
12 & 13yrs - Overall Winner - Kayde Collie
14 & 15yrs - Overall Winner - Gabriella Birkmyre
16yrs & Over - Overall Winner - Chloe McClean
Choreography Event, Saturday 29th July;
12yrs & under - Winner - Kayde Collie, Runner-up - Lucy Haldin, 3rd - Ailsa Gordon-Duff
13 -15yrs - Winner - Lucy McMaster, Runner-up - Gabriella Birkmyre, 3rd - Willow Brown
16yrs & over - Winner - Chloe McClean, Runner-up - Lara Pedrosa, 3rd - Theresa-Leigh Motion
The All Ireland Confined Championship, Sunday 30th July 2023;
12 & under 16yrs - Champion - Ailish McLaughlin, Runner-up - Niamh McMullan, 3rd - Hannah Creddin, 4th - Sophie Leckie, 5th - Millie Magee, 6th - Kendra Marshall
16yrs & over - Champion - Rebekah Murdoch, Runner-up - Sophie Killen, 3rd - Leah McIlwrath, 4th - James Blackwood, 5th - Katie Moore, 6th - Emily Waddell
The Emerald Isle Open Championship, Sunday 30th July 2023;
11yrs & under - Champion - Lucy Haldin, Runner-Up - Annabella Jack, 3rd - Ailsa Gordon-Duff, 4th - Ella Quigg, 5th - Keira Hutchison, 6th - Cara Boyd
12 & 13yrs - Champion - Lucy McMaster, Runner-Up - Kayde Collie, 3rd - Connie Urquhart, 4th - Gracie Vannart, 5th - Lexi Wells, 6th - Lottie Wills
14 & 15yrs - Champion - Champion - Willow Brown, Runner-Up - Gabriella Birkmyre, 3rd - Georgia Feguson, 4th - Lucy Milne, 5th - Eva MacDonald, 6th - Olivia Porter
16yrs & over - Champion - Chloe McClean, Runner-up - Brogan Martin, 3rd - Lara Pedrosa, 4th - Emma Bancks, 5th - Theresa-Leigh Motion, 6th - Rebekah Murdoch
Intermediate & Premier National, Sunday 30th July 2023
Intermediate - Overall Winner - Lucy Patton
Premier 11yrs & Under - Overall Winner - Lucy Haldin
Premier 12 & 13yrs - Overall Winner - Lucy McMaster
Premier 14 & 15yrs - Overall Winner - TIED - Gabriella Birkmyre & Willow Brown
Premier 16yrs & Over - Overall Winner - Chloe McClean